Christopher Ryan Larson
Christopher R. Larson
Last updated: Sep 21, 2022

Christopher R. Larson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1851623136

Christopher R. Larson PA-C

Physician Assistant

He is located at 6901 Simmons Loop in Riverview, FL 33578. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1851623136. Appointment can be made via the phone number (813) 302-8000. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Medicare Enrollment

Christopher R. Larson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physician Assistant .

Bills through: Grand Itasca Clinic And Hospital

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Affiliated practices

Summit Orthopedics
3580 Arcade Street
Vadnais Heights, 55127 MN
(651) 968-5790

Looking for more Physician Assistants?

Here are physician assistants in Florida you may want to explore.

Marcie Kroska
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 206 2nd Street East Bradenton, 34208, FL
Rebecca Isabel Urrutia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 102 220 Southwest 84th Avenue Plantation, 33324, FL
Ismara Alvarez Sanchez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 213 12905 Southwest 42nd Street Miami, 33175, FL
Celeste Nadine Welch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 Memorial Medical Parkway Daytona Beach, 32117, FL
Kendra Danielle Murphy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #100254 1600 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32610, FL
Trevor Graham Dell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Eglin Afb 4747 Memorial Loop Eglin Afb, 32578, FL
Mikayla Bogulski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10455 Southwest 73rd Avenue Ocala, 34476, FL
Daniel Lebovits
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3000 North University Drive Suite K Coral Springs, 33065, FL
Karen Paz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20 San Filippo Drive Southeast Palm Bay, 32909, FL
Katherine L. Kalasunas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2950 Cleveland Clinic Boulevard Weston, 33331, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Christopher Ryan Larson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Christopher Ryan Larson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Christopher Ryan Larson?

Christopher Ryan Larson's office is located at 6901 Simmons Loop in Riverview, FL 33578.

Does Christopher Ryan Larson have affiliation with practices?

Christopher Ryan Larson is affiliated with Summit Orthopedics.